Simhapuri - Train, Express, Gudur, Secunderabad, Timings, Time Table, Ticket Cost, Route, Schedule

Simhapuri - Train, Express, Gudur, Secunderabad, Timings, Time Table, Ticket Cost, Route, Schedule

Simhapuri Express Train (Gudur to Secunderabad):
The Simhapuri Express Train is a superfast daily train operating between Secunderabad and Gudur, located in the Andhra Pradesh state the constituency of Nellore. It is a short distance running within the state, covering a distance of 643 km in 10hours 25minutes at a high average speed of 61 km/h with 15 stops along its path.
Simhapuri Express Time Table from Gudur


Simhapuri Express Train No: 12709

Simhapuri Express Nellore to Secunderabad: It will start at 7:10 PM from Nellore and reaches Secunderabad by 5.40 AM

Simhapuri Express Timings from Kavali to Secunderabad:  It will start at 7:54 PM from Kavali and reaches Secunderabad by 5.40 AM

simhapuri express ticket cost:

General:  Rs. 199
Sleeper:  Rs. 380
Ac 3-Tier: Rs. 1000
AC 2-Tier: Rs. 1415

Simhapuri Train Timings from Gudur to Hyderabad /
Simhapuri Express Time Table from Gudur:

S.No
Station
Arrival
Departure
Distance From Gudur
1
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
Start
18:50 PM
0
2
Vedayapalem Railway Station
(VDE)
19:09 PM
19:10 PM
32 KM
3
Nellore Railway Station
(NLR)
19:16 PM
19:18 PM
39 KM
4
Bitragunta Railway Station
(BTTR)
19:44 PM
19:45 PM
73 KM
5
Kavali Railway Station
(KVZ)
19:54 PM
19:55 PM
89 KM
6
Singarayakonda Railway Station
(SKM)
20:19 PM
20:20 PM
127 KM
7
Ongole Railway Station
(OGL)
20:38 PM
20:40 PM
155 KM
8
Chirala Railway Station
(CLX)
21:17 PM
21:19 PM
204 KM
9
Bapatla Railway Station
(BPP)
21:29 PM
21:30 PM
219 KM
10
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
22:03 PM
22:05 PM
262 KM
11
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
23:17 PM
23:25 PM
293 KM
12
Madhira Railway Station
(MDR)
00:07 AM
00:08 AM
348 KM
13
Khammam Railway Station
(KMT)
00:38 AM
00:40 AM
393 KM
14
Mahbubabad Railway Station
(MABD)
01:19 AM
01:20 AM
440 KM
15
Warangal Junction
(WL)
02:15 AM
02:17 AM
500 KM
16
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
02:33 AM
02:35 AM
511 KM
17
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
05:40 AM
End
642 KM



0 Comments