Simhapuri Express Time Table from Gudur
Train timings

Simhapuri – Train, Express, Gudur, Secunderabad, Timings, Time Table, Ticket Cost, Route, Schedule

Simhapuri Express Train (Gudur to Secunderabad):

The Simhapuri Express Train is a superfast daily train operating between Secunderabad and Gudur, located in the Andhra Pradesh state the constituency of Nellore. It is a short distance running within the state, covering a distance of 643 km in 10hours 25minutes at a high average speed of 61 km/h with 15 stops along its path.

Simhapuri Express Time Table from Gudur

Simhapuri Express Train No: 12709

Simhapuri Express Nellore to Secunderabad: It will start at 7:10 PM from Nellore and reaches Secunderabad by 5.40 AM

Simhapuri Express Timings from Kavali to Secunderabad:  It will start at 7:54 PM from Kavali and reaches Secunderabad by 5.40 AM

simhapuri express ticket cost:

General:  Rs. 199

Sleeper:  Rs. 380

Ac 3-Tier: Rs. 1000

AC 2-Tier: Rs. 1415

Simhapuri Train Timings from Gudur to Hyderabad /

Simhapuri Express Time Table from Gudur:

S.No Station Arrival Departure Distance From Gudur
1 Gudur Junction

(GDR)

Start 18:50 PM 0
2 Vedayapalem Railway Station

(VDE)

19:09 PM 19:10 PM 32 KM
3 Nellore Railway Station

(NLR)

19:16 PM 19:18 PM 39 KM
4 Bitragunta Railway Station

(BTTR)

19:44 PM 19:45 PM 73 KM
5 Kavali Railway Station

(KVZ)

19:54 PM 19:55 PM 89 KM
6 Singarayakonda Railway Station

(SKM)

20:19 PM 20:20 PM 127 KM
7 Ongole Railway Station

(OGL)

20:38 PM 20:40 PM 155 KM
8 Chirala Railway Station

(CLX)

21:17 PM 21:19 PM 204 KM
9 Bapatla Railway Station

(BPP)

21:29 PM 21:30 PM 219 KM
10 Tenali Junction

(TEL)

22:03 PM 22:05 PM 262 KM
11 Vijayawada Junction

(BZA)

23:17 PM 23:25 PM 293 KM
12 Madhira Railway Station

(MDR)

00:07 AM 00:08 AM 348 KM
13 Khammam Railway Station

(KMT)

00:38 AM 00:40 AM 393 KM
14 Mahbubabad Railway Station

(MABD)

01:19 AM 01:20 AM 440 KM
15 Warangal Junction

(WL)

02:15 AM 02:17 AM 500 KM
16 Kazipet Junction

(KZJ)

02:33 AM 02:35 AM 511 KM
17 Secunderabad Junction

(SC)

05:40 AM End 642 KM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *